Blues1
11/26/2009, 09:50 AM
Will We Finally See Some Real Upsets This Weekend....??
*Upsets I'd Love to See
(I'm calling OU over oSu a Upset ~~~~ :)
Thursday November 26
All Games EST
*8:00 pm 3 Texas Longhorns Texas A&M Aggies ESPN
Friday November 27
11:00 am Rutgers Scarlet Knights Louisville Cardinals ESP2
11:00 am Temple Owls Ohio Bobcats ESPU
*12:00 pm Illinois Fighting Illini 5 Cincinnati Bearcats ABC
1:00 pm Northern Illinois Huskies Central Michigan Chippewas
2:00 pm Eastern Michigan Eagles Akron Zips
2:00 pm Toledo Rockets Bowling Green Falcons
2:00 pm Wyoming Cowboys Colorado State Rams
2:00 pm Buffalo Bulls Kent State Golden Flashes
*2:30 pm 2 Alabama Crimson Tide Auburn Tigers CBS
3:30 pm Nebraska Cornhuskers Colorado Buffaloes ABC
3:30 pm Memphis Tigers Tulsa Golden Hurricane
*7:00 pm 8 Pittsburgh Panthers West Virginia Mountaineers ESP2
*10:00 pm Nevada Wolf Pack 6 Boise State Broncos ESP2
Saturday November 28
12:00 pm Syracuse Orange Connecticut Huskies
12:00 pm Wake Forest Demon Deacons Duke Blue Devils
12:00 pm 23 North Carolina Tar Heels North Carolina State Wolfpack ESP2
12:00 pm 15 Clemson Tigers South Carolina Gamecocks ESPN
12:21 pm 20 Mississippi Rebels Mississippi State Bulldogs
*12:30 pm 11 Oklahoma State Cowboys Oklahoma Sooners FSN
1:00 pm New Mexico Lobos 4 TCU Horned Frogs
1:30 pm Southern Miss Golden Eagles East Carolina Pirates CBSC
1:30 pm UCF Knights UAB Blazers
3:00 pm North Texas Mean Green Arkansas State Red Wolves
3:00 pm Tulane Green Wave Southern Methodist Mustangs
3:00 pm Marshall Thundering Herd UTEP Miners
3:30 pm Arizona Wildcats Arizona State Sun Devils ABC
*3:30 pm Florida State Seminoles 1 Florida Gators CBS
3:30 pm Missouri Tigers Kansas Jayhawks ABC
3:30 pm Boston College Eagles Maryland Terrapins ESPU
*3:30 pm 19 Miami (FL) Hurricanes South Florida Bulls ABC
3:30 pm 14 Virginia Tech Hokies Virginia Cavaliers ESPN
4:00 pm Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Florida Atlantic Owls
4:30 pm Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
5:00 pm 22 Utah Utes 18 Brigham Young Cougars
5:00 pm Utah State Aggies Idaho Vandals
*6:00 pm Texas Tech Red Raiders Baylor Bears FSN
6:30 pm Washington State Cougars Washington Huskies
7:00 pm Tennessee Volunteers Kentucky Wildcats ESPU
*7:00 pm Arkansas Razorbacks 17 LSU Tigers ESPN
7:00 pm Troy Trojans Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
*8:00 pm Georgia Bulldogs 7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets ABC
8:00 pm Rice Owls 25 Houston Cougars
8:00 pm New Mexico State Aggies San Jose State Spartans
*8:00 pm Notre Dame Fighting Irish Stanford Cardinal ABC
9:00 pm San Diego State Aztecs UNLV Rebels
*10:00 pm UCLA Bruins 24 USC Trojans FSN
10:30 pm Navy Midshipmen Hawaii Warriors ESPU
*Upsets I'd Love to See
(I'm calling OU over oSu a Upset ~~~~ :)
Thursday November 26
All Games EST
*8:00 pm 3 Texas Longhorns Texas A&M Aggies ESPN
Friday November 27
11:00 am Rutgers Scarlet Knights Louisville Cardinals ESP2
11:00 am Temple Owls Ohio Bobcats ESPU
*12:00 pm Illinois Fighting Illini 5 Cincinnati Bearcats ABC
1:00 pm Northern Illinois Huskies Central Michigan Chippewas
2:00 pm Eastern Michigan Eagles Akron Zips
2:00 pm Toledo Rockets Bowling Green Falcons
2:00 pm Wyoming Cowboys Colorado State Rams
2:00 pm Buffalo Bulls Kent State Golden Flashes
*2:30 pm 2 Alabama Crimson Tide Auburn Tigers CBS
3:30 pm Nebraska Cornhuskers Colorado Buffaloes ABC
3:30 pm Memphis Tigers Tulsa Golden Hurricane
*7:00 pm 8 Pittsburgh Panthers West Virginia Mountaineers ESP2
*10:00 pm Nevada Wolf Pack 6 Boise State Broncos ESP2
Saturday November 28
12:00 pm Syracuse Orange Connecticut Huskies
12:00 pm Wake Forest Demon Deacons Duke Blue Devils
12:00 pm 23 North Carolina Tar Heels North Carolina State Wolfpack ESP2
12:00 pm 15 Clemson Tigers South Carolina Gamecocks ESPN
12:21 pm 20 Mississippi Rebels Mississippi State Bulldogs
*12:30 pm 11 Oklahoma State Cowboys Oklahoma Sooners FSN
1:00 pm New Mexico Lobos 4 TCU Horned Frogs
1:30 pm Southern Miss Golden Eagles East Carolina Pirates CBSC
1:30 pm UCF Knights UAB Blazers
3:00 pm North Texas Mean Green Arkansas State Red Wolves
3:00 pm Tulane Green Wave Southern Methodist Mustangs
3:00 pm Marshall Thundering Herd UTEP Miners
3:30 pm Arizona Wildcats Arizona State Sun Devils ABC
*3:30 pm Florida State Seminoles 1 Florida Gators CBS
3:30 pm Missouri Tigers Kansas Jayhawks ABC
3:30 pm Boston College Eagles Maryland Terrapins ESPU
*3:30 pm 19 Miami (FL) Hurricanes South Florida Bulls ABC
3:30 pm 14 Virginia Tech Hokies Virginia Cavaliers ESPN
4:00 pm Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Florida Atlantic Owls
4:30 pm Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
5:00 pm 22 Utah Utes 18 Brigham Young Cougars
5:00 pm Utah State Aggies Idaho Vandals
*6:00 pm Texas Tech Red Raiders Baylor Bears FSN
6:30 pm Washington State Cougars Washington Huskies
7:00 pm Tennessee Volunteers Kentucky Wildcats ESPU
*7:00 pm Arkansas Razorbacks 17 LSU Tigers ESPN
7:00 pm Troy Trojans Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
*8:00 pm Georgia Bulldogs 7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets ABC
8:00 pm Rice Owls 25 Houston Cougars
8:00 pm New Mexico State Aggies San Jose State Spartans
*8:00 pm Notre Dame Fighting Irish Stanford Cardinal ABC
9:00 pm San Diego State Aztecs UNLV Rebels
*10:00 pm UCLA Bruins 24 USC Trojans FSN
10:30 pm Navy Midshipmen Hawaii Warriors ESPU